Information of Kowloon Region Open Units (Chinese Speaking Units)

Happy Bee (Age 4-6)

Kwun Tong District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

85 KLN HBH

(2021-2022:
FULL)

Ngau Tau Kok

Kwun Tong Methodist Social Service  Happy Learning Assessment and Training Centre
G/F, Pak Ling Lau, Garden Estate,251 Ngau Tau Kok Road,
Kwun Tong

Tel.:2342 2244
Applicants need to apply IN PERSON at the centre.

Alternate Saturday

K2: 2:15PM - 3:30PM
K3: 3:30PM - 4:45PM

 

Yau Tsim Mong District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

67 KLN HBH A
(2021-2022:
FULL)

King's Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2359 6828
Please contact the staff of the Affiliated Members Department for details.

Saturday

10:15AM - 12:00NN
 

67 KLN HBH B
(2021-2022:
FULL)

King's Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2359 6828
Please contact the staff of the Affiliated Members Department for details.

Sunday (except first Sun)

10:00AM - 11:30AM

* Only K3 will be accepted

 

Kowloon City District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

82 KLN HBH

Hung Hom

The Boys' & Girls' Clubs Association of Hong Kong Lok Man Children & Family Intergrated Activity Center

G/F, Block G, Lok Man Sun Chuen, Tokwawan, Kowloon

Tel: 2714 3200

Applicants need to apply IN PERSON at the centre.

Saturday

11:15AM - 12:45PM

*Only K2 will be accepted

 

Wong Tai Sin District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

74 KLN HBH

(2021-2022:
FULL)

Lok Fu

The Boys'and Girls'Clubs Association of H.K. Tsz Wan Shan Children and Youth Integrated Ser. Centre

Unit 203, 2/F, Lung Poon Court Commercial Ctr, Diamond Hill, Kowloon

Tel: 2320 4005

Applicants need to apply IN PERSON at the centre.

Saturday

10:00AM - 12:45PM

84 KLN HBH

 

Lok Fu

The Salvation Army Chuk Yuen Children and Youth Centre
2/F, Chuk Yuen (South) Estate,Community Centre,
Wong Tai Sin. Kowloon

Tel.:2351 5321
Applicants need to apply IN PERSON at the centre.

2020-2021

K2: Saturday
12:00NN-1:00PM

K3: Saturday
10:45AM-11:45AM

 

2021-2022

Saturday
3:00PM-4:00PM

* Only K3 will be accepted

 

91 KLN HBH

(2021-2022:
FULL)

Tseung Kwan O The Boys' & Girls' Clubs Association of HK Jockey Club
Tseung Kwan O C&Y Integrated Services Centre
2/F, Po Kan House East, Po Lam Estate, Tseung Kwan O
Tel.:2701 4388
Applicants need to apply IN PERSON at the centre.

Saturday

K2: 9:30AM - 10:45AM
K3: 11:15AM - 12:30PM

 

Sham Shui Po District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

 88 KLN HBH    

Shek Kip Mei

Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Shek Kip Mei Centre
Block A, 6/F, Shek Kip Mei Estate Phase II, Ancillary Facilities Block,
100 Woh Chai Street, Shamshuipo, Kowloon

Tel.:2778 2727
Applicants need to apply IN PERSON at the centre.

Saturday

10:30AM - 12:00NN

97 KLN HBH

Cheung Sha Wan

The Boys & Girls Clubs Association of HK Jockey Club
Cheung Sha Wan C&Y Integrated Services Centre
101-120, G/F, Lai Ho House, Lai Kok Estate, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
Tel.:2729 2294
Applicants need to apply IN PERSON at the centre.

Saturday
K2: 2:30PM - 3:45PM
K3: 4:00PM - 5:15PM

 

Brownie

PACK (aged 6-12)

Kwun Tong District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

18 EK Pack

Ngau Tau Kok

St John The Baptist Parish
29 Yee On Street, Kwun Tong. Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Sunday
11:00AM-1:00PM

78 EK Pack

Sau Mau Ping

Chinese YMCA HK Kwun Tong Centre
Podium 1-20, Tsui To House,Tsui Ping Estate, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
Tel.:2727 5445

Friday
7:45PM-8:45PM

52 EK PACK
(FULL)

Yau Tong

 Chinese YMCA Lam Tin Centre
G/F, Ping Shun House, Ping Tin Estate, Lam Tin, Kowloon
Tel.:2775 6033

Saturday
2:30PM-4:00PM

62 EK PACK

Kowloon Bay

The Friends of Scouting Jockey Club Kai Yip Ser Ctr for C&Y
G/F. 14-27 Kai Cheung House, Kai Yip Estate, Kowloon
Tel.:2754 9514

Saturday
2:00PM-3:30PM

 

Yau Tsim Mong District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

96 WK PACK A
(FULL)

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Sunday
9:30AM-11:00AM

96 WK PACK B
(FULL)

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Saturday
2:30PM-4:30PM

96 WK PACK C
(FULL)

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Sunday
9:30AM-11:00AM

96 WK PACK D
(FULL)

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Saturday
3:00PM-5:00PM

96 WK PACK E
(FULL)

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Saturday
3:00PM-5:00PM

96 WK PACK H
(FULL)

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Sunday
2:00PM-3:30PM

96 WK PACK I
(FULL)

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Saturday
11:00AM-12:30PM

8 WK PACK
 

Yau Tsim

Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Jordan Centre
Unit 101, 1/F, The Waterfront, 1 Austin Road West, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
Tel.:2781 1411

Saturday
2:00PM-4:00PM

92 WK PACK

Tai Kok Tsui

The MK Kai-Fong Association Ltd. Chan Hing Social Service Centre
45 Fuk Tsuen Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kowloon
Tel.:2395 3107

Saturday
2:15PM-3:45PM

Kowloon City District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

118 WK PACK

(FULL)

Ho Man Tin

Martha Boss Lutheran Community Work Unit
2/F, 89 Chung Hau Street, Homantin
Tel.:2199 9383

Saturday
2:30PM-4:30PM

 

Wong Tai Sin District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

5 EK PACK

San Po Kong

Wong Tai Sin Integrated Family Service Centre
104 Ching Tak Street,  Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Saturday
3:00PM-5:30PM

16 EK PACK

Choi Wan

Sai Kung District Community Centre
8 Mei Yuen Street, Sai Hung
Tel.:2792 1762

Saturday
2:00PM-3:30PM

121 EK PACK

Tseung Kwan O South

HKFYG – Jockey Club Tseung Kwan O Youth S.P.O.T
G/F, Ming Kok House, Ming Tak Estate,Tseung Kwan O, KLN
Tel.:2623 3121

Saturday
10:00AM-12:00NN

128 EK PACK

Tseung Kwan O South

Po Leung Kuk Wong Wing Shu Primary School
2 Tong Yin St, Tseung Kwan O
Tel.:2332 5523

Saturday
3:00PM-4:30PM

166 EK Pack

(FULL)

Tseung Kwan OTseung Kwan O North

BGCA JC TSEUNG KWAN O C&Y ISC

2/F, Po Kam House East.Po Lam Estate, Tseung Kwan O, Sai Kung

Tel: 27104338

Friday

7:30-9:00pm

 

Sham Shui Po District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

78 WK PACK

(FULL)

 

Cheung Sha Wan

SWD Cheung Sha Wan Integrated Family Service Ctr
55 Fat Cheung Street, Cheung Sha Wan
Tel.:2958 9263

Saturday
2:00-4:00PM

22 WK Pack
(FULL)

Shek Kip Mei

Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Shek Kip Mei Centre
Block A, 6/F, Shek Kip Mei Estate Phase II, Ancillary Facilities Block,
100 Woh Chai Street, Shamshuipo, Kowloon

Tel.:2778 2727

Saturday
2:30-4:30PM

 

 

Guides

COY(aged 10-18)

Kwun Tong District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

18 EK COY

Ngau Tau Kok

St John The Baptist Parish
29 Yee On Street, Kwun Tong. Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Sunday
11:00AM-1:00PM

78 EK COY

Sau Mau Ping

Chinese YMCA HK Kwun Tong Centre
Podium 1-20, Tsui To House,Tsui Ping Estate, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
Tel.:2727 5445

Saturday
2:30PM-4:30PM

52 EK COY

Yau Tong

 Chinese YMCA Lam Tin Centre
G/F, Ping Shun House, Ping Tin Estate, Lam Tin, Kowloon
Tel.:2775 6033

Saturday
4:30PM-6:30PM

62 EK COY

Kowloon Bay

The Friends of Scouting Jockey Club Kai Yip Ser Ctr for C&Y
G/F. 14-27 Kai Cheung House, Kai Yip Estate, Kowloon
Tel.:2754 9514

Saturday
3:30PM-5:30PM

 

Yau Tsim Mong District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Unit Meeting

96 WK COY A

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Saturday
2:30PM-5:00PM

96 WK COY B

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Sunday
9:30AM-11:30AM

96 WK COY D

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Saturday
3:00PM-5:00PM

8 WK COY

Yau Tsim

Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Jordan Centre
Unit 101, 1/F, The Waterfront, 1 Austin Road West, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
Tel.:2781 1411

Saturday
2:00PM-4:00PM

92 WK COY

Tai Kok Tsui

The MK Kai-Fong Association Ltd. Chan Hing Social Service Centre
45 Fuk Tsuen Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kowloon
Tel.:2395 3107

Saturday
2:15PM-3:45PM

 

Wong Tai Sin District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

5 EK COY

San Po Kong

Wong Tai Sin Integrated Family Service Centre
104 Ching Tak Street,  Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Saturday
2:30PM-5:30PM

166 EK Pack166 EK Coy Tseung Kwan O North

BGCA JC TSEUNG KWAN O C&Y ISC

2/F, Po Kam House East.Po Lam Estate, Tseung Kwan O, Sai Kung

Tel: 27104338

Saturday
6:30PM-8:00PM

 

Sham Shui Po District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

22 WK COY

Shek Kip Mei

Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Shek Kip Mei Centre
Block A, 6/F, Shek Kip Mei Estate Phase II, Ancillary Facilities Block,
100 Woh Chai Street, Shamshuipo, Kowloon

Tel.:2778 2727

Saturday
2:00PM -4:30PM

 

Ranger

RGSU (aged15-23)

Kwun Tong District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

18 EK RGSU

Ngau Tau Kok

St John The Baptist Parish
29 Yee On Street, Kwun Tong. Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Sunday
11:00AM-1:00PM

 

Yau Tsim Mong District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

15 WK RGSU

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Friday
6:00PM-8:00PM

Sea Ranger

Sea Ranger (aged 15-23)

Yau Tsim Mong District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

Sea Ranger

Ship Sea Lion

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Friday
6:30PM-8:30PM

Air Ranger

Air Ranger (aged 17-23)

Yau Tsim Mong District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

Air Ranger

(Betsy) Unit

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Friday
7:00PM-9:00PM

 

Wong Tai Sin District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

Air Ranger

(Convair) Unit

San Po Kong

Wong Tai Sin Integrated Family Service Centre
104 Ching Tak Street,  Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Saturday
3:30PM-5:30PM

 

Golden Guides (Above 55)

Yau Tsim Mong District

Unit No.

District

Sponsoring Authority, Meeting Venue and Telephone

Meeting Time

0 NT GG─HKGGA (A)

King’s Park

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Thursday*
10:30AM-12:30NN

*(Every first and second Thursday)

0 NT GG─HKGGA (B) King’s Park The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Thursday*
10:30AM-12:30NN

*(Every first and second Thursday)

0 NT GG─

Yau Tsim Mong District Association

 

King’s Park The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
8 Gascoigne Road, Kowloon
Tel.:2332 5523

Saturday*
10:00PM-12:00NN

*(Every first and third Saturday)

Last Update Date: 2021-09-10