Volunteer - Unit Guider

A Unit Guider is a volunteer leader trained to help girls and young women to achieve their full potential. Any woman who is above 21 can become a Guider, as long as she is willing and able to make the Guide Promise and undertake the necessary training. Guiding offers its leaders the chance of making a personal contribution to the future, of widening their own horizons and friendships.

Membership Category

Application Forms

Personal Data Privacy Policy Statement

Guider (Suitable for existing unit)

(Brownie, Girl Guide, Ranger)

Download/Online form

Circular Relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance with Consent Form and Opt-out Request Form [For persons of 18 years of age and over]
Download / Online form

Guider (Suitable for new established unit)

(Brownie, Girl Guide, Ranger)

Download/Online form

Circular Relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance with Consent Form and Opt-out Request Form [For persons of 18 years of age and over]

Download / Online form

Leader

(Happy Bee, Golden Guide)

Download/Online form Circular Relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance with Consent Form and Opt-out Request Form [For persons of 18 years of age and over]
Download / Online form

 

Guider Recruitment

All woman over 21 are welcomed to join, Please submit the Application Form (Download/Online form) and Circular Relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance with Consent Form and Opt-out Request Form [For persons of 18 years of age and over]
(Download / Online form)

Enquiry

For any enquiries, please contact the Membership Development Office at 2778 2199 or email to mshp.dev@hkgga.org.hk or send mail to Unit 505, 5/F, Tin Ching Amenity Community Building, Tin Ching Estate, Tin Shui Wai, N.T.

Last Update Date: 2019-07-29